| Committee

Honorary Chairman

Sin-Horng Chen (Acting President, National Chiao Tung University)
Jun Murai (Professor, Keio University)
B.S Murty (Director, IIT Hyderabad)

Chairman

Chun-Cheng Hsu (Director, Institute of Applied Arts, National Chiao
Tung University)

Executive Secretary

Jian-You Li (Assistant Professor, Institute of Applied Arts, National
Chiao Tung University)

Executive Assistant

Ming-Hao Kuo, Fan Shih, Hsiao-Yu Luo, Hsin-Ling Hsieh  (National Chiao Tung University)

Organizing Team

Wei-Han Lai, Kai-Wen Su, Ping-Ru Su, Chia-Ching Lee, Te-Jung Tsai, Yi-Tzu Hsiao, Zi-Jie Xiong, Hsin-Ju Chen, Yu-Hsuan Chia, Chia-Hsun Tsai, Zhi-Xin Jheng, Yi-Hsuan Li, Ting-Chieh Huang, Ting-Hua Lin, Hsiang-Yu Hou, Yi-Pin Huang  (National Chiao Tung University)

Co-Organizer

Yi-Shiang Lin, Tzu-Hsin Weng, Hsiu-Shan Wang, Ching-Fen Hsiao (National Taiwan Craft Research and Development Institute)

 

| Organizing
  Committee

 
I-Ping Chen (National Chiao Tung University)
C. David Tseng (National Chiao Tung University)
June-Hao Hou (National Chiao Tung University)
Keng-Hsiu Hsu (National Taiwan Craft Research and Development Institute)
Jen-Kuan Yau ( National Taiwan Craft Research and Development Institute)
Tomoaki Watanabe (Keio University)
Surya Kumar S (Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad)
Chih-Fu Wu (Tatung University)
Ti Wei (National Chiao Tung University)
Chen-Chao Tao (National Chiao Tung University)
Yasuaki Kakehi (Tokyo University)
Hiroya Tanaka (Keio University)

| Academic 
  Committee

 
Ming-Chuen Chuang (Institute of Applied Arts, National Chiao Tung University)
Ming-Huang Lin (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)
Tomoaki Watanabe (Keio University)
Surya Kumar S (Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad)
Dr. Shohei Aoki (Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology)
Masafumi MASUDA (Attorney qualified in Japan and NY State, Mori Hamada & Matsumoto, Tokyo office)
Jing Yang (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology)
Jia-Ming Day (Taipei National University of the Arts)
Po-Ying Chu (Tatung University)
Shih-Cheng Fann (Da-Yeh University)
Saiau-Yue Tsau (National Taipei University of Technology)
Tzu-Wei Tsai (National Taichung University of Science and Technology)
Ying-Hsiu Huang (National Kaohsiung Normal University)
Yu-Hsu Lee (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology)
Yang-Cheng Lin (National Cheng Kung University)
Yung-Ling Tseng (Chaoyang University of Technology)
Hung-Yu Chen (HTC Corporation)

 

籌備團隊

議程組 | 謝欣凌、施帆蔡佳勳黃宜品
文宣組 | 羅曉愉王綉珊侯祥鈺林庭華
場佈組 | 賴威漢蘇楷文蘇品儒李家慶蔡德蓉蕭意子
、鄔銘鋮
接待組 | 熊姿潔陳薪如賈宇軒姜竣議鄭芷欣李依軒
總務組 | 黃亭捷
林宜鄉翁子馨蕭靜芬